Bouvier des Flandres Club of GB

Club Championship Results

Results from Club Championship Show 6th October 2013


Best Bitch & Best in Show – Chepam Tallulah
Best Dog, Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex – Nikolaev Tariq
Best Puppy in Show – Pearl Unique vd Vanenblikhoeve (imp)
Reserve Best Puppy in Show – Nikolaev Osha
Best Veteran & Reserve Best Dog – Ch/Ir Ch Nikolaev Raffles
Reserve Best Bitch – Chepam Tennessee

DOGS

Minor Puppy Dog – no entries

Puppy Dog – no entries

Junior Dog – no entries

Veteran Dog (3,0)
1. Partner’s Ch/Ir Ch Nikolaev Raffles RDCC, BV
2. Jones’ Abbiville Avitus
3. Partner’s Nikolaev Aquilla

Novice Dog (1,0)
1. Jones’ Achleit Dafydd

Post Graduate Dog (3,0)
1. Clarke & Sutton’s Chepam Thunderbolt
2. Litvinenko’s Hit Alivet Potap
3. Jones’ Achleit Dafydd

Limit Dog (2,0)
1. Pilsbury’s Nikolaev Tariq DCC, RBIS, BOS
2. Jones’ Achleit Dafydd

Open Dog (2,1)
1. Tierman Cadbury

BITCHES

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,0)

1. Jones’ Nikolaev Osha RBIS
2. Kemperman’s Moncher Chambourd

Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1. McKenna & Sykes’ Pearl Unique vd Vanenblikhoeve (imp) BPB & BPIS

Junior Bitch – no entries

Veteran Bitch (1,0)
1. Simmons’ Nikolaev Ursa ShCM

Novice Bitch – no entries

Post Graduate Bitch (1,0)
1. Brown’s Chepam Tennessee RBCC

Limit Bitch (3,1)
1. Pierpoint’s Chepam Serenade
2. Howe’s Alsadie Kansas at Ladakhpass

Open Bitch (2,0)

1. Pierpoint’s Chepam Tallulah BCC & BIS
2. Jones’ Ch Nikolaev Amarande at Abbiville


Results from Club Championship Show 6th October 2012


Our judge has critiqued and graded all dogs shown, please click here to download and see the full critique.

  • Judge: Mw. Willemine van Deijl (Belgium)

Best in Show: Fahrenheit From The Dogsfarm
Reserve Best in Show: Ch / NL Ch Chepam Quinn
Best Opposite Sex: Ch / NL Ch Nikolaev Calla
Best Puppy in Show: Beauty Bob Harmony Vom Kleinen Bouvierhof
Reserve Best Puppy in Show: Nikolaev Evangeline
Best Veteran in Show: Nikolaev Aquilla

Minor Puppy Dog
1 entry / 1 absent

Puppy Dog
2 entries
1st: Kleinen’s Beauty Bob Harmony Vom Kleinen Bouvierhof
2nd: Jones’ Achleit Dafydd

Junior Dog
5 entries / 1 WD
1st: Zwoferink & Iske’s Hardey From The Dogsfarm
2nd: Lambert’s Kanix Orson
3rd: Clarke & Sutton’s Chepam Thunderbolt
4th: Nichols’ Chepam Tempest

Veteran Dog
2 entries
1st: Partner’s Nikolaev Aquilla
2nd: Partner’s Ch/Ir Ch Nikolaev Raffles

Novice Dog
3 entries /1 absent
1st: Clarke & Sutton’s Chepam Thunderbolt
2nd: Jones’ Avice Senza

Post Graduate Dog
4 entries / 1 Absent
1st: Litvinenko’s Hit Alivet Potap
2nd: Eastham’s Avice Aceline at Gregoryfold
4th: Jones’ Avice Senza

Limit Dog
4 entries / 1 WD
1st: Zwoferink & Hoogeveen’s Fahrenheit From The Dogsfarm
2nd: Pilsbury’s Nikolaev Tariq
3rd: Bell’s Kanix Nautilus

Open Dog
5 entries / 1 WD
1st: Hall’s Ch/NL Ch Chepam Quinn
2nd: Wardle’s Tierman Cadbury
3rd: Zwoferink’s Strike Forces From The Dogsfarm
4th: MacKenzie’s Kanix Neil For Tysar

Best Dog (Dog Challenge Certificate): Fahrenheit From The Dogsfarm
Reserve Best Dog (Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate): Ch/NL Ch Chepam Quinn
Best Puppy Dog: Beauty Bob Harmony Vom Kleinen Bouvierhof

Minor Puppy Bitch
3 entries
1st: Nichol’s Nikolaev Evangeline
2nd: Evan’s Avice American Dream
3rd: Kemperman’s Carfre Cariad Eirian

Puppy Bitch
1 entry
1st: Dallow’s Achleit Gofannow

Junior Bitch
6 entries
1st: Zwoferink’s Handsome From The Dogsfarm
2nd: Pierpoint’s Chepam Tallulah
3rd: Pickering’s Gelliron Carys At Bouvierbear
4th: Brown’s Chepam Tennessee
5th: Spalding-Regan’s Perfect Pat

Veteran Bitch
2 entries / 1 absent
1st: Simmons’ Nikolaev Ursa ShCM

Novice Bitch
1 entry
1st: Brown’s Chepam Tennessee

Post Graduate Bitch
6 entries / 3 absent
1st: Howe’s Alsadie Kansas at Ladakhpass
2nd: Pierpoint’s Chepam Serenade
3rd: Nichols’ Orakei Elusive

Limit Bitch
7 entries / 2 absent
1st: Evan’s Avice Juniper
2nd: Ridge’s Alsadie Kassiopeia
3rd: Jones’ Nikolaev Amarande At Abbiville
4th: Jonas’ Nikolaev Tanzanite At Orakei
5th: Cartwright & Perfitt’s Luik Eva The Diva

Open Bitch
2 entries
1st: Hall’s Ch/NL Ch Nikolaev Calla
2nd: Nichols’ Ch Nikolaev Idylla

Best Bitch (Bitch Challenge Certificate): Ch/NL Ch Nikolaev Calla
Reserve Best Bitch (Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate): Avice Juniper
Best Puppy Bitch: Nikolaev Evangeline

Progeny
1 entry / withdrawn